1157
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, CIRCA 1760-1780; SLIGHTLY WORN
circolare e con bordo mosso e modanato, decoro 'alla frutta barocca'; poche usure
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
Diam. cm 39,5, alt. cm 3,5
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200
Per questo decoro, anche nelle sue declinazioni degli anni intorno alla metà del secolo, si veda R. Ausenda in AA.VV. 'La Ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, p. 90 e fig. 98 passim.
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
700
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500