1012
OXATHRES (VAHSIR) I (LATE 1ST CENTURY BC). AR HEMIDRACHM, 1.96 g. XF
Tardo I sec. a.C. Argento, 1,96 gr. SPL
D: Busto a sin.
R: Re con scettro ed altare.
D: Busto a sin.
R: Re con scettro ed altare.
ESTIMATE € 80 - 100
Alram 583
Alram 583
1253
ANDREA BENTIVOGLIO. OPUS SPERANDEI. ANCIENT CAST. VERY SCARCE. HOLE REPAIRED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1260
FRANCESCO LANCILLOTTO. OPUS SPINELLI. BRONZE CAST. SCARCE. DIAMETER: 73 mm.
ESTIMATE € 750 - 850
1261
GANYMEDE ABDUCTION. LEAD CAST INSPIRED FROM MICHELANGELO DRAWS. MEASURES: 89,5X67 mm.
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000