401
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM OF CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS
con bolli di imitazione di Mosca, 1896-1908, orafo K. Faberge'
Tempera su metallo; restauri
cm 29X24,5
Tempera su metallo; restauri
cm 29X24,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
384
SIX RUSSIAN PENDANT ICONS WITH SILVER OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
390
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1800; RESTORATIONS'
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500