819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, CENTRAL ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS ON THE STONE BASEMENT
raffigurante Ottaviano Augusto tratto dal modello di Prima Porta su base in pietra paesina; poche usure nella patina, alcune sbeccature nella base in pietra
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 200 - 250
464
SIX PORCELAIN CUPS WITH SAUCERS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SOME DEFECTS (7)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
470
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
471
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600