819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, CENTRAL ITALY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS ON THE STONE BASEMENT
raffigurante Ottaviano Augusto tratto dal modello di Prima Porta su base in pietra paesina; poche usure nella patina, alcune sbeccature nella base in pietra
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 200 - 250
629
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, ELECTRIFIED
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
637
A CHERRY WOOD SECRETAIRE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200