805
AN ALABASTER TEMPLE, 19TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A WHITE MARBLE FIGURE AND A VARIOUS MARBLE BOX; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND CHIPS, TEMPLE RESTORED (3)
unito ad UNA FIGURA di Venere in marmo bianco e ad UNA SCATOLA in marmi diversi; usure, alcune rotture e sbeccature, restauri al tempio
Alt. massima cm 33, larg. massima cm 18
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
671
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300