802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
525
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS AND A TANKARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
TWO BOHEMIAN RUBY STAINED BEAKERS AND A TANKARD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
519
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
AN ITALIAN GLASS BOTTLE AND FIVE BEAKER, 19TH CENTURY; WORN, THE TOP MISSING (6)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
415
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
A NOVE MAIOLICA COFFEE POT AND A TEA POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600