802
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, VENETO, 17TH-18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH A MARBLE AND GILT-BRONZE CENTREPIECE; WEAR, A DAMAGE ON RIGHT SIDE, SOME CHIPS (2)
raffigurante aragosta che cattura un ramarro, unita ad UN CENTROTAVOLA in marmo e bronzo dorato decorato con galli; poche usure nella patina, una rottura sul lato destro, alcune sbeccature nella base in marmo
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
Aragosta, alt. cm 7, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 12
Centrotavola, alt. cm 16, larg. cm 29
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
LOTS
792
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, TUSCANY, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, A DAMAGE, THE THORN CROWN PROBABLY MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
830
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
782
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES ON LEFT HAND
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000