799
A DARK PATINA BRONZE PLAQUE, ITALY, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR
raffigurante mascherone, probabilmente in origine parte di fontana; usure nella patina
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 21
Alt. cm 27, larg. cm 21
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
684
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500