771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
1039
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ARCHITECTURE OF THE TEMPLE OF JERUSALEM, 1678; WEAR, TRACES OF HUMIDITY, WIDE SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
1038
TWO DIFFERENT BOOKS; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND YELLOWING (2)
TWO DIFFERENT BOOKS; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF HUMIDITY AND YELLOWING (2)
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600