771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
596
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LARGE MAHOGANY SHOWCASE, PIEDMONT, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
593
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A LACQUERED WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
592
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
591
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD CONSOLE TABLE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000