771
A WHITE MARBLE BUST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS, SOME SPOTS
raffigurante modello anatomico, su base in legno circolare modanata probabilmente non pertinente; usure, poche sbeccature, alcune macchie
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
Reca inciso nella parte posteriore Frilli
Alt. cm 53, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
LOTS
728
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
AN ENGRAVING BY REMBRANDT VAN RJIN (Attr.to); WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES, RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
726
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
PLANISPHAERIUM ARTEUM BY ANDREA CELLARIO, 1660; WEAR, SPOTS, TWO SMALL HOLES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
718
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
A ROSEWOOD VENEERED TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW LOSSES AND DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600