724
A NEAPLES MAP BY PIRRO LIGORIO, 1557; WEAR, LOSSES, DAMAGES
Cartina del Regno Di Napoli. Incisione tratta da 'Theatrum Orbis Terrarum', di A. Ortelius, reca al centro la scritta 'Regni Neapolitani Verissi'; usure, mancanze, rotture, forti tracce di ingiallimento
cm 26X34
cm 26X34
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1097
A PINK MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1107
TWO WHITE AND BLACK MARBLE FRAMES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200