1123
A POLYCHROME MARBLE INLAID TABLE TOP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, STAND MATCHED
da centro, bordato sui quattro lati con decoro geometrico, poggiante su supporto centrale in legno; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, restauri, supporto non pertinente
Alt. cm 4, larg. cm 64,5, prof. cm 54
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
AA. VV., 'Marmi antichi', Roma 2004, pag. 263, fig. 108a.
671
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
676
A LOT OF TWENTY-THREE SILVER AND SILVERED METAL OBJECTS; WEAR, DAMAGES (23)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300