10
AN ALABASTER FIGURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, LOSSES, DIRT TRACES, RESTORATIONS, FIGURE TO BE FIXED, HEAD REFITTED
rappresentante un pastore su basamento architettonico; usure, graffi, sbeccature, la figura da fissare al basamento, la testa riattaccata, il basamento con mancanze, tracce di sporco, restauri
Inscritto nella base Pastor Montano
Alt. cm 37, larg. cm 13,5, prof. cm 8,5
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
12
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
17
A PARTIALLI GILT AND PAINTED WOOD GROUP, 16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, MINOR FELURE
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
22
A PAINTED PAPIER-MACHÈ RELIEF, 19TH CENTURY; LOSSES, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.100
23
A PAIR OF LACQUERED WOOD GROUPS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, PAINT RESTORATIONS, HOOKS NOT COEVAL (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200