72
GENDJE KAZAK, MOGAN DESIGN, AZEIRBAIJAN, CIRCA 1880, OLD RESTORATIONS, SIGNS OF AGE, SIDES REPLACED.
CM 243X122
Ripreso sulle comise, piccoli restauri, usure e segni del tempo.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
D. Eder, E. Aschenbrenner, Tappeti Orientali, Caucasici Persiani, Fabbri Editori.
160
UNUSUAL PERSIAN CARPET, BAKHTIARI AREA, ZAGROS MOUNTAINS, CIRCA 1930, GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
162
HEREKE EXTRA FINE SILK RUG, ANATOLIA, CIRCA 1950; VERY GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 10.000