72
GENDJE KAZAK, MOGAN DESIGN, AZEIRBAIJAN, CIRCA 1880, OLD RESTORATIONS, SIGNS OF AGE, SIDES REPLACED.
CM 243X122
Ripreso sulle comise, piccoli restauri, usure e segni del tempo.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
D. Eder, E. Aschenbrenner, Tappeti Orientali, Caucasici Persiani, Fabbri Editori.
80
AKSTAFA, SOUTHERN SHIRVAN REGION, SALIANI DISTRICT, AZERBAIJAN, CIRCA 1870, GOOD CONDITIONS.
ESTIMATE € 6.500 - 8.500
41
ANTIQUE SHAKHRISYABZ SUZANI UZBEKISTAM, CENTRAL ASIA, CIRCA 1850 OR EARLIER, GOOD CONDITION.
ESTIMATE € 4.500 - 5.500