72
GENDJE KAZAK, MOGAN DESIGN, AZEIRBAIJAN, CIRCA 1880, OLD RESTORATIONS, SIGNS OF AGE, SIDES REPLACED.
CM 243X122
Ripreso sulle comise, piccoli restauri, usure e segni del tempo.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
D. Eder, E. Aschenbrenner, Tappeti Orientali, Caucasici Persiani, Fabbri Editori.
7
COMPLETE CHUVAL, BAKHTIARI TRIBES, CHAHAR MAHAL, WESTERN PERSIA, CIRCA 1900, VERY GOOD CONDITION.
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500