7
A DERUTA ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS, A RESTORATION
con decoro calligrafico in bianco e blu con animali in paesaggio ed arma araldica non identificata; usure e difetti, un restauro
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,8
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,8
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
236
A CHINA WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
129
A NAPLES WHITE PORCELAIN FIGURE, CIRCA 1790; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800