38
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, PALERMO OR SCIACCA, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING GLAZE DEFECTS, FEW MINOR GLAZE RESTORATIONS
decorato con la figura probabilmente di Santa Apollonia; usure e difetti originari allo smalto, pochi interventi pittorici allo smalto
Alt. 30,5, diam. cm 13,2
Alt. 30,5, diam. cm 13,2
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
41
A LARGE MAIOLICA BASIN, PROBABLY SCIACCA, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
40
A MAIOLICA VASE, PALERMO OR SCIACCA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200