38
A MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, PALERMO OR SCIACCA, 17TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING GLAZE DEFECTS, FEW MINOR GLAZE RESTORATIONS
decorato con la figura probabilmente di Santa Apollonia; usure e difetti originari allo smalto, pochi interventi pittorici allo smalto
Alt. 30,5, diam. cm 13,2
Alt. 30,5, diam. cm 13,2
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
218
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
216
A HÖCHST PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1760; FEW DEFECTS, FEW MINOR RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
213
A FRANKENTHAL PORCELAIN GROUP, 1770; A MINOR RESTORATION, FEW FIRING DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
212
A FRANKENTHAL PORCELAIN GROUP, CIRCA 1785; FEW ORIGINAL FIRING DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000