15
PAIR OF SMALL CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD CONSOLES TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, LOSSES, PROBABLE REPAINTED, RESTORATIONS, MARBLE CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
gambe troncoconiche e fasce scanalate ornata da fregi floreali lavorati a rilievo, piano in breccia incassato entro bordo percorso da nastro continuo; usure, difetti, cadute e mancanze nella decorazione pittorica, possibili ridipinture, restauri, i marmi con alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, graffi
Alt. cm 78,5, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 39
Il piano, cm 61X38
Il piano, cm 61X38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
159
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
157
A PRINTED LEATHER PANEL, PROBABLY SICILY, 18TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, FRAME LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
152
A PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500