102
PAIR OF PORPHYRY AND GILT BRONZE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, SOME BRONZE PARTS TO BE FIXED, MINOR COLOR DIFFERENCES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
in stile classico, bordo modanato e anse a doppia voluta stilizzata con terminali a ricciolo, base squadrata con bordo percorso da palmette continue; usure e difetti, minori graffi e poche sbeccature, alcuni parti in bronzo da fissare, restauri, minori differenze di colore
Alt. cm 20,5, diam. cm 14
Alt. cm 20,5, diam. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
D. Del Bufalo, Porphyry. Red Imperial. Power and Religion, Torino 2018, p. 148, n. V72. p. 153, n. V106
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000