86
HAMADAN RUNNER, WESTERN PERSIA, CIRCA 1920, LOW PILE, BROWN NATURALY CORRODED, STAINS, LITTLE SIDES MISSING
CM 115X272
Usure omogenee su tutto il campo, ossidazioni del colore naturale, macchie, minime mancanze perimetrali.
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
117
KAZAK GENDJE', CAUCASIAN RUG, CIRCA 1880, GOOD CONDITIONS, MINOR REPILING ON THE BROWN.
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
115
PRAYER RUG, DAGHESTAN, DERBEND, EASTERN CAUCASUS, CIRCA 1870, WEAR AND VISIBLE SIDES PROBLEMS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100