774
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND DEFECTS, SOME PART TO BE FIXED, BOBECHES MISSING (2)
a tre fiamme su bracci con volute a ricciolo, fregio superiore fiammato, il tutto sorretto da vestale da repertori classici, base a plinto architettonico squadrato e modanato; usure, minori graffi e difetti, alcune parti da fissare, le bobeches mancanti
Alt. cm 78, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 78, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
765
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, RESTORED, CHIPS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.700 - 1.800
489
SIX ERBAL COMPOSITIONS, FLORENCE, 1930; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, DEFECTS (6)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
488
EIGHT ERBAL COMPOSITIONS, FLORENCE, 1930; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, DEFECTS (8)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200