759
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES, ONE CORNUCOPIA TO BE FIXED (2)
a due fiamme su bracci a cornucopia floreale, uno con putto allegorico e l'altro con fauno, base a tronco di colonna scanalata con festone floreale continuo e piede squadrato in marmo rosso venato; usure e bruniture, minori graffi, una cornucopia da fissare
Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 22
Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 22
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.300
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
762
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR CHIPS, SCRATCHES, FEW LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
625
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
779
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, VIENNA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, FIGURES TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000