610
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
a cinque fiamme su quattro bracci mistilinei e uno stelo centrale sorretti da figura di Vittoria alata, base a plinto architettonico squadrato; usure, difetti, minori graffi, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.200
414
A PAIR OF CASERTA MAIOLICA PLATES, CIRCA 1745 -1755; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
415
A PAIR OF MOUSTIER MAIOLICA PLATES, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500