575
A SCULPTED AND PATINATED WALNUT WOOD CASSONE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, FELURES, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES, DEFECTS, PARTS MISSING, CHANGES AND REPLACEMENTS
fronte ornato da intagli a rilievo raffiguranti animali fantastici con al centro stemma araldico con un leone rampante coronato; usure, graffi, felure e imbarcatura nel piano, restauri, danni, difetti, parti mancanti, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 58, larg. cm 162, prof. cm 56
440
A PARIS MOUNTED PORCELAIN COFFEE POT AND SUGAR BOWL, 18TH AND 19TH CENTURY; WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 350 - 500
443
A PORCELAIN GROUP, PROBABLY DERBY, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
445
A WORCESTER WHITE AND BLU PORCELAIN EWER, CIRCA 1780; SLIGHTLY WORN AND MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500