429
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN BUST, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR DEFECTS, A MINOR LOSS
rappresentante busto detto del principe Luigi Carlo di Borbone bambino, dal noto prototipo di Kaendler; poche usure, minimi difetti, mancanza
Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 12
Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
719
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD CONSOLE TABLES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS, CHANGES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000