787
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
Busto virile; usure, difetti, minori sbeccature e mancanze
Marmo, alt. cm 50, larg. cm 30, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
232
A VENICE-MURANO GLASS CUP, CIRCA 1940; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE FOOT RIM WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600