234
A MURANO GLASS FIGURE, CIRCA 1970; SLIGHTLY WORN
entro struttura di forma quadrangolare e detta 'acquario con sirena', su fondo a plinto nero; poche usure
Alt. cm 46,5, larg. massima cm 19
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100