522
AN ALLEGORICAL PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE SIGNED JEAN GAUL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, BASE TO BE FIXED, BALCK MARBLE BASE NOT COEVAL
gruppo allegorico con figura femminile e putti, firmata nella base Jean Gaul
bronzo patinato su base in marmo nero non pertinente; usure, difetti, la base da fissare, la base in marmo nero non pertinente
Alt. cm 56 (alt. totale cm 60), larg. cm 28, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
197
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 6.000
198
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
201
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
202
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
203
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
208
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18-19TH CENTURY; WORN, CRAQUELURE, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600