228
A COVERED GLASS VASE, PROBABLY MURANO, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, MAYBE WITH A MINOR LOSS
biansato e con presa a limone di gusto settecentesco; poche usure e felature sotto uno dei manici, possibile perdita al gambo del limone
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 32
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 32
232
A VENICE-MURANO GLASS CUP, CIRCA 1940; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE FOOT RIM WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600