228
A COVERED GLASS VASE, PROBABLY MURANO, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, DEFECTS, MAYBE WITH A MINOR LOSS
biansato e con presa a limone di gusto settecentesco; poche usure e felature sotto uno dei manici, possibile perdita al gambo del limone
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 32
Alt. cm 41, larg. cm 32
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100