153
A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
bassa e decorata a paesaggi architettonici con monogramma fiorito; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 4, diam. piattino cm 12,1
Marca di fabbrica
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Si veda nota al lotto precedente, notando come qui il motivo decorativo si accompagna ad un caratteristico motivo fiorito.
197
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A FELURE
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 6.000
198
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
201
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
202
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
203
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
208
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18-19TH CENTURY; WORN, CRAQUELURE, A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600