349
Due Allegorie
Bronzo dorato (prima fusione)
poggiano su base a plinto circolare non pertinente lavorata a finto porfido; usure, difetti di fusione, fori e mancanze, abrasioni e tracce di brunitura
Alt. cm 31 e cm 32, larg. cm 11,5, prof. cm 11
Il basamento, alt. cm 6, diam. cm 17,5
Bronzo dorato (prima fusione)
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
197
A PAIR OF SASSUOLO MAIOLICA DISHES, CIRCA 1760; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
198
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
200
A PESARO MAIOLICA PLATE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
203
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA BOTTLE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 2.200
205
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1783; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME WORN AS USUAL, FEW MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.500
206
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA BASIN, 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, RIM WITH A LOSS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
208
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500