758
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, ornata da montature in bronzo dorato e pannelli dipinti con scena galante
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300