758
A MAHOGANY VENEERED DISPLAY CABINET, FRANCE, 20TH CENTURY
in stile settecentesco, ornata da montature in bronzo dorato e pannelli dipinti con scena galante
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
Alt. cm 163, larg. cm 85, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
LOTS
739
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
AN ANTIQUE BRONZO AND PATINATED MANTEL CLOCK, FRANCE FIRST HALF OF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600