492
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
a decoro araldico; restauri
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
432
A METAL-MOUNTED PORCELAIN BOX, MAYBE SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500