492
AN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LATERZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
a decoro araldico; restauri
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
Inscritto M.S.C.
Alt. cm 1,5, diam. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
536
A CARVED WOOD, SILVERED AND LACQUERED CENTRE TABLE, SICILY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800