434
A FRENCH MOUNTED PORCELAIN POT-POURRI, LATE 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
nei modi settecenteschi, montato in metallo dorato; qualche usura
Marchi della manifattura di Sèvres
Alt. cm 12,2, larg. cm 17
Alt. cm 12,2, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
712*
A PATINATED WOOD, EBONY, VARIOUS WOOD AND TORTOISESHELL FRAME, 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
717
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH MARBLE AND & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800