88
A SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH, SWITZERLAND, 1790 CIRCA,WITH GOLD CHAIN.
cassa in ottone dorato e argentato diametro 45mm, quadrante bianco con numeri arabi, lancette in oro a pera, movimento con scappamento a verga firmato, orologio dotato di catena in oro di fattura recente. Peso della catena 18,3 g
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
89
A YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN, DRAYTON THOMAS, ENGLAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
90
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CENTER SECOND, SWITZERLAND, 1860 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
91
A YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY VACHERON CONSTANTIN WITH GOLD CHAIN, SWITZERLAND, 1830 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
92
A SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH, ESQUIVILLON AND DETHOUDENS, FRANCE, HALF 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
94
A SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH BY CREVOISIER, WITH SILVER CHAIN, FRANCE, 1840 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
96
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY PATEK PHILIPPE GONDOLO, WITH CHAIN, CIRCA 1935
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600