20
A 18 KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY IWC INTERNATIONAL WATCH COMPANY, 1907
cassa in oro giallo 18kt diametro 48 mm, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani, firmato International Watch Co, piccoli secondi a ore sei, lancette a pera in oro giallo, fondello decorato con animali da cortile, controcuvette firmata Grand Prix Milan 1906, International Watch Co e incise le 11 medaglie vinte. Movimento firmato con rubini su castoni. Peso 75,4 g
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
67
A RARE SILVER POCKET WATCH, WITH CHAIN, LONGINES FOR THE 125 YEAR N. 884 OF 1000
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
89
A YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN, DRAYTON THOMAS, ENGLAND, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
100
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD HUNTER POCKET WATCH BY UNIVERSAL WATCH CO, SWITZERLAND, 1910 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
116
A 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH BY BERGEON FRERES WITH GOLD CHAIN, 1900 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
193
A RARE QUARTER REPEATER VERGE POCKET WATCH BY BAILLON, FRANCE, 1780 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
222
AN AWESOME YELLOW GOLD VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH BROOCHE, SWITZERLAND, 1840 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000