83
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLATE, END 17TH CENTURY, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, FELURE, FOOT TRIMMED
decorato con amorino recante l'emblema della colonna; qualche usura, difetto e felatura, il piede rifilato
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,3
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
214
A FRAMED MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY SPANISH, 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, BROKEN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500