83
A DERUTA MAIOLICA PLATE, END 17TH CENTURY, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, FELURE, FOOT TRIMMED
decorato con amorino recante l'emblema della colonna; qualche usura, difetto e felatura, il piede rifilato
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,3
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 28,3
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
84
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, MAYBE 18TH CENTURY, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
108
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800