59
A PISA MAIOLICA EWER, CIRCA 1580-1590; FEW DEFECTS, HANDLE RESTORED
di forma costolata e con decoro a grottesche; qualche usura e minimo difetto, ansa restaurata
Alt. cm 22,5, diam. cm 16,5
Alt. cm 22,5, diam. cm 16,5
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
Provenienza:
Parigi, Piasa, 30 maggio 2007, lotto 19
Per la personalità e le opere di Niccolò Sisti, si veda la nota al lotto precedente.
143
AN IMPORTANT URBANIA EWER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN AND RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
151
A TUSCAN MAIOLICA PLAQUE, 18TH CENTURY, WORN, DEFECTS AND MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
173
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA VASE, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY, SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
178
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200