157
A NOVE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, DATED 1725; SOME MINOR RESTORATIONS
decorato con motivi di ghirlande nei modi della fornace Manardi, inscritto con il contenuto e datato; qualche restauro minore
Alt. cm 19, diam. cm 13
Alt. cm 19, diam. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
180
A FRAMED MAIOLICA CASTELLI PLAQUE, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
182
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA CUP, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
185
A SCIACCA MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES AT THE RIMS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
186
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500