167
A SILVER-GILT AND AMETHYST EASTER EGG WITH STAND, 20TH CENTURY, RUSSIAN SPURIOUS MARKS; DEFECTS
superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici, arricchita da ametiste cabochon, stand a tre piedini zoomorfi, bolli spuri russi del 1870; difetti
Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 6 (con stand cm 10x6); peso gr 150
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
197
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE DORMITION OF THE VIRGIN, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
198
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF FEODOROV, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500