167
A SILVER-GILT AND AMETHYST EASTER EGG WITH STAND, 20TH CENTURY, RUSSIAN SPURIOUS MARKS; DEFECTS
superficie decorata a motivi naturalistici, arricchita da ametiste cabochon, stand a tre piedini zoomorfi, bolli spuri russi del 1870; difetti
Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 6 (con stand cm 10x6); peso gr 150
ESTIMATE € 300 - 400
363*
AN ITALIAN CORAL, STONE AND METAL GROUP, TRAPANI, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.800
364*
AN ITALIAN CARVED CORAL, IVORY AND GOLD LACE LADY'S UMBRELLA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
370*
A TORTOISESHELL, GOLD AND MINIATURE SNUFF-BOX WITH CASE, EARLY 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500