552
A PAIR OF WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS, ONE PROBABLY NOT COEVAL (2)
in forma mistilinea su gambe mosse, con cassetti nel fronte; usure, restauri, modifiche e sostituzioni nelle strutture, uno forse di epoca posteriore
ALT. cm 75, larg. cm 50, prof. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
168
A PATINATED WOOD ARMCHAIR, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, TO BE FIXED, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
235
A PAIR OF BLACK MARBLE OBELISKS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500